Privacy Policy

This page educates you of our strategies in regards to the accumulation, utilize, and revelation of individual information when you utilize our Service and the decisions you have related with that information. We utilize your information to give and enhance the Service. By utilizing the Service, you consent to the accumulation and utilization of data as per this approach. Except if generally characterized in this Privacy Policy, the terms utilized in this Privacy Policy have indistinguishable implications from in our Terms and Conditions, available from http://www.nepaliaawaz.com

 

Data Collection And Use

We gather a few unique sorts of data for different purposes to give and enhance our Service to you

Kinds of Data Collected

Individual Data

While utilizing our Service, we may request that you furnish us with certain actually recognizable data that can be utilized to contact or distinguish you (“Personal Data”). Actually recognizable data may incorporate.

Use Data

We may likewise gather data on how the Service is gotten to and utilized (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data may incorporate data, for example, your PC’s Internet Protocol address (e.g. IP address), program type, program form, the pages of our Service that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, special gadget identifiers and other symptomatic information

Following and Cookies Data

We utilize treats and comparable following advances to follow the action on our Service and hold certain data

Treats are records with little measure of information which may incorporate an unknown one of a kind identifier. Treats are sent to your program from a site and put away on your gadget. Following advances likewise utilized are reference points, labels, and contents to gather and track data and to enhance and dissect our Service

You can teach your program to deny all treats or to demonstrate when a treat is being sent. Be that as it may, in the event that you don’t acknowledge treats, you will most likely be unable to utilize a few bits of our Service.

Exchange Of Data

Your data, including Personal Data, might be exchanged to — and kept up on — PCs situated outside of your state, region, nation or other administrative purview where the information assurance laws may contrast than those from your ward

On the off chance that you are situated outside Nepal and give data to us, if it’s not too much trouble take note of that we exchange the information, including Personal Data, to Nepal and process it there.

Your agree to this Privacy Policy pursued by your accommodation of such data speaks to your consent to that exchange.

nepaliaawaz will make all strides sensibly important to guarantee that your information is dealt with safely and as per this Privacy Policy and no exchange of your Personal Data will happen to an association or a nation except if there are sufficient controls set up including the security of your information and other individual data.

Legal Requirements

nepaliaawaz may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

To comply with a legal obligation
To protect and defend the rights or property of nepaliaawaz
To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service
To protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public
To protect against legal liability

Security Of Data

The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security

Service Providers

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service (“Service Providers”), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used.
These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

Investigation

We may utilize outsider Service Providers to screen and break down the utilization of our Service.

Google Analytics is a web investigation benefit offered by Google that tracks and reports site movement. Google utilizes the information gathered to track and screen the utilization of our Service. This information is imparted to other Google administrations. Google may utilize the gathered information to contextualize and customize the advertisements of its own promoting system.

You can quit having made your action on the Service accessible to Google Analytics by introducing the Google Analytics quit program add-on. The extra keeps the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from imparting data to Google Analytics about visits action

Connections To Other Sites

Our Service may contain connections to different locales that are not worked by us. On the off chance that you tap on an outsider connection, you will be coordinated to that outsider’s site. We unequivocally encourage you to audit the Privacy Policy of each site you visit.

We have no power over and accept no accountability for the substance, protection strategies or practices of any outsider destinations or administrations.

Kids’ Privacy

Our Service does not address anybody younger than 18

We don’t purposely gather by and by recognizable data from anybody younger than 18. On the off chance that you are a parent or watchman and you know that your Children has given us Personal Data, if it’s not too much trouble get in touch with us. In the event that we end up mindful that we have gathered Personal Data from youngsters without check of parental assent, we find a way to expel that data from our servers.

 

 

 

Opting out

Clients can set inclinations for how Google promotes to you utilizing the Google Ad Settings page. On the other hand, you can quit by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative Opt Out page or by utilizing the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.

California Online Privacy Protection Act

CalOPPA is the principal state law in the country to require business sites and online administrations to post a protection arrangement. The law’s achieve extends well past California to require any individual or organization in the United States (and possibly the world) that works sites gathering Personally Identifiable Information from California buyers to post an obvious protection strategy on its site expressing precisely the data being gathered and those people or organizations with whom it is being shared.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

With regards to the gathering of individual data from youngsters younger than 13 years of age, the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) places guardians in charge. The Federal Trade Commission, United States’ buyer assurance organization, implements the COPPA Rule, which explains what administrators of sites and online administrations must do to ensure youngsters’ security and wellbeing online.We don’t explicitly market to kids younger than 13 years of age.

Reasonable Information Practices

The Fair Information Practices Principles shape the foundation of security law in the United States and the ideas they incorporate have assumed a noteworthy job in the improvement of information insurance laws around the world. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they ought to be executed is basic to conform to the different security laws that ensure individual data.

Get in touch with Us

On the off chance that you have any inquiries concerning this Privacy Policy, it would be ideal if you get in touch with us by email:

sandeshbaidhya1111@gmail.com

By visiting this page on our site: http://www.nepaliaawaz.com